$550,000
4548 E PASO Trail
Phoenix, AZ 85050
MLS# 6146531
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2494 sqft


T.W. LEWIS HOME IN TATUM HIGHLANDS
  1 / 46  
T.W. LEWIS HOME IN TATUM HIGHLANDS A WALL OF WINDOWS THAT LET THE OUTSIDE IN CASUAL FAMILY DINING SLAB GRANITE COUNTERS BREAKFAST BAR, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,PANTRY & BUILT IN DESK TEE TIME 4548 E PASO Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85050 VERY PRIVATE YARD QUIET INTERIOR 10,000+ SQUARE FOOT LOT BUILT IN CABINETS FORMAL COVERED ENTRY & SECURITY DOOR 20 " TILE FLOORING, VAULTED CEILINGS & NICHES OPEN & SPACIOUS POOL TABLE INCLUDED! ENTRY HALL & VIEW TO SPLIT MASTER SUITE EAT IN KITCHEN 20'TILE FLOORING, CLEARESTORY WINDOWS,RECESSED LIGHTING,FAN AND BREAKFAST BAR LOADS OF CABINETS VIEW TO FAMILYROOM GAS FIREPLACE VIEW TO KITCHEN VIEW TO KITCHEN BAYED WINDOW-VAULTED CEILING DOOR TO POOL & YARD DOUBLE DOOR ENTRY BIG WALK IN CLOSET DUAL VANITIES, GARDEN TUB AND SEPERATE SHOWER BUILT IN CABINETS VAULT CEILING, FAN & FRESH CARPET UPDATED HALL BATH WITH WALK IN SHOWER FRESH PAINT & CARPET SHUTTERS, & VAULT CEILING FRESH PAINT & CARPET LAUNDRY SINK & BUILT IN CABINETS BUILT IN CABINETS EXTENDED COVERD PATIO GREAT OUTDOOR ENTERTAINING VIEW OF BACK OF HOUSE GOLF ANYONE? SEATING FOR 6 WHILE ENJOYING OUTDOOR COOKING FUN IN THE SUN MASTER PLANNED COMMUNITY WITH MEANDERING OPEN SPACE THROUGH OUT JUST A FEW BLOCKS AWAY BASKET BALL COURTS & PLAYGROUND LOCATED JUST 3 MILES SOUTH FAMILY FRIENDLY SHOPPING AND ENTERTAINMENT AT DESERT RIDGE MARKETPLACE

Property Description
Beautiful Tatum Highlands home ideally located on a spacious interior lot. Resort living - lushly landscaped private back yard with built in BBQ, putting green and sparkling play pool. Designer kitchen has double wall ovens, s/s appliances, breakfast bar, pantry & granite counters open to family room with cozy fireplace. Split master suite. Amenities include vaulted ceilings, updated hall bath, recent carpet & paint, 20'' tile flooring,2017 & 2014 HVAC ,water softener & 3 car garage with cabinets. Lemon, lime & grapefruit trees. City park just steps away. 3 miles to 101, shopping and entertainment. Excellent PV schools. Pool Table, fridge & patio furniture included

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-11-19
List Price: $550,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $555,000
List Date: 2020-10-14
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J36
House Number: 4548
Compass: E
Street Name: PASO
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85050
Zip4: 8522
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 212-09-150
Subdivision: TATUM RIDGE PARCEL 8 & 10
Taxes: 4093
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2494
Price/SqFt: 222.53
Horses: N
Model: ST TROPEZ
Builder Name: TW LEWIS
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 10116
Approx Lot Acres: 0.232
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: TATUM HIGHLANDS
Elementary School: Wildfire Elementary School
Jr. High School: Explorer Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: WEST TO PASO TRAIL,WEST TO HOME
Geo Lat: 33.722351
Geo Lon: -111.98291
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-11-19
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-16
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-11-17
Sold Price: 555000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 40
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 105
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: TATUM HIGHLANDS HOA
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM LLC
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 35
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: HALL
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 14
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room18.0018.0011.0011.00
Dining Room20.0020.009.009.00
Family Room17.0017.0016.0016.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: November - 19 - 2020

4548 E PASO Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85050 - MLS# 6146531

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 25th of November 2020 05:20 AM